310-055 Related Links

310-055 Dropmark  |   310-055 Dropmark-Text  |   310-055 Blogspot  |   310-055 Wordpress  |  
Do not miss these Pass4sure 310-055 Questions before test - Killexams

right here we're! genuine study, exact end result.

310-055 test exam | 310-055 download | 310-055 bootcamp | 310-055 english test questions | 310-055 test questions - Killexams.com



310-055 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 - Dump Information

Vendor : SUN
Exam Code : 310-055
Exam Name : Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0
Questions and Answers : 581 Q & A
Updated On : January 18, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : 310-055 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 310-055 Full Version

Review 310-055 real question and answers before you take test


killexams.com helps a great many applicants pass the exams and get their certifications. We have a huge number of effective surveys. Our dumps are solid, reasonable, updated and of truly best quality to conquer the troubles of any IT accreditations. killexams.com exam dumps are most recent updated in exceedingly outflank way on customary premise and material is discharged intermittently. Most recent killexams.com dumps are accessible in testing focuses with whom we are keeping up our relationship to get most recent material.

The killexams.com exam questions for 310-055 Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 exam is basically in view of two available arrangements, PDF and Practice software. PDF record conveys all the exam questions, answers which makes your planning less hardworking. While the Practice software are the complimentary element in the exam item. Which serves to self-survey your advance. The assessment apparatus additionally features your feeble regions, where you have to put more endeavors with the goal that you can enhance every one of your worries.

Killexams.com prescribe you to must attempt its free demo, you will see the natural UI and furthermore you will think that its simple to alter the readiness mode. In any case, ensure that, the real 310-055 item has a larger number of highlights than the trial form. On the off chance that, you are placated with its demo then you can buy the real 310-055 exam item. killexams.com offers you three months free updates of 310-055 Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 exam questions. Our master group is constantly accessible at back end who updates the substance as and when required.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders



310-055 Discount Coupon, 310-055 Promo Code, 310-055 vce, Free 310-055 vce, Download Free 310-055 dumps, Free 310-055 braindumps, pass4sure 310-055, 310-055 practice test, 310-055 practice exam, killexams.com 310-055, 310-055 real questions, 310-055 actual test, 310-055 PDF download, Pass4sure 310-055 Download, 310-055 help, 310-055 examcollection, Passleader 310-055, exam-labs 310-055, Justcertify 310-055, certqueen 310-055, 310-055 testking

View Full Exam »



I want modern and updated dumps of 310-055 examination.

Asking my father to help me with some thing is like getting into in to huge hassle and i without a doubt didnt need to disturb him throughout my 310-055 coaching. I knew a person else has to help me. I just didnt who it'd be until certainly one of my cousins advised me of this Killexams.com. It become like a amazing gift to me because it become extremely usefuland useful for my 310-055 check instruction. I owe my high-quality marks to the people running on here due to the fact their dedication made it viable.

hints & tricks to certify 310-055 exam with excessive scores.

As i am into the IT field, the 310-055 exam changed into critical for me to expose up, yet time barriers made it overwhelming for me to work well. I alluded to the killexams.com Dumps with 2 weeks to strive for the exam. I discovered how to complete all the inquiries well below due time. The easy to retain solutions make it well less complicated to get geared up. It labored like a whole reference aide and i used to be flabbergasted with the result.

Shortest question are included in 310-055 question bank.

Your client thoughts assist specialists have been constantly available via stay chat to tackle the most trifling troubles. Their advices and clarifications have been big. this is to illuminate that I figured out the way to bypass my 310-055 security examination via my first utilising killexams.com Dumps direction. examination Simulator of 310-055 by using killexams.com is a excellent too. i am amazingly cheerful to have killexams.com 310-055 course, as this valuable material helped me achieve my objectives. an awful lot liked.

forestall traumatic anymore for 310-055 take a look at.

I never thought I would be using brain dumps for serious IT exams (I was always an honors student, lol), but as your career progresses and you have more responsibilities, including your family, finding time and money to prepare for your exams get harder and harder. Yet, to provide for your family, you need to keep your career and knowledge growing... So, puzzled and a little guilty, I ordered this Killexams bundle. It lived up to my expectations, as I passed the 310-055 exam with a perfectly good score. The truth is, they do provide you with real 310-055 exam questions and answers - which is exactly what they promise. But the good news also is, that this information you cram for your exam stays with you. Dont we all love the question and answer format because of that So, a few months later, when I received a big promotion with even bigger responsibilities, I often find myself drawing from the knowledge I got from Killexams. So it also helps in the long run, so I dont feel that guilty anymore.

strive out these actual 310-055 questions.

As i am into the IT field, the 310-055 exam changed into critical for me to expose up, yet time barriers made it overwhelming for me to work well. I alluded to the killexams.com Dumps with 2 weeks to strive for the exam. I discovered how to complete all the inquiries well below due time. The easy to retain solutions make it well less complicated to get geared up. It labored like a whole reference aide and i used to be flabbergasted with the result.

Do not forget to read these real test questions for 310-055 exam.

Killexams is the best and accurate way I have ever come across to prepare and pass IT exams. The thing is, it gives you accurately and EXACTLY what you need to know for 310-055 exam. My friends used killexams.com for Cisco, Oracle, Microsoft, ISC and other certifications, all good and valid. Totally reliable, my personal favorite.

How much salary for 310-055 certified?

Passing the 310-055 turned into lengthy due as i used to be extraordinarily busy with my office assignments. however, when i found the question & solution by means of the killexams, it certainly stimulated me to take on the take a look at. Its been truely supportive and helped clear all my doubts on 310-055 topic. I felt very happy to pass the exam with a large ninety seven% marks. wonderful achievement indeed. And all credit is going to you killexams.com for this terrific help.

I found everything needed to pass 310-055 exam here.

As a assured authority, I knew I want to take assistance from Dumps on the off danger that I need to clear the extremeexam like 310-055. moreover i used to be correct. The killexams.com Dumps have an thrilling technique to make the difficultsubjects simple. They manipulate them in short, easy and specific way. clear-cut and don't forget them. I did so and could solution all of the questions in half time. remarkable, killexams.com dumpss a proper associate in want.

Did you tried this great source of Actual Questions.

some suitable guys cant carry an alteration to the worlds way but they can best tell you whether or not you have been the handiest man who knew a way to do that and that i need to be regarded in this global and make my very own mark and i have been so lame my whole way but I recognise now that I wanted to get a bypass in my 310-055 and this can make me famous maybe and sure i'm brief of glory but passing my A+ exams with killexams.com became my morning and night time glory.

It is great to have 310-055 practice Questions.

Great stuff for 310-055 exam which has really helped me pass. Ive been dreaming about the 310-055 career for a while, but could never make time to study and actually get certified. As much as I was bored with books and guides, I could not make time and just study. These 310-055 Q&A made exam preparation totally realistic. I even managed to study in my car while driving to work. The convenient format, and yes, the testing engine is as good as the website claims it is and the accurate 310-055 questions have helped me get my dream certification.

See more SUN dumps

310-302 | 310-400 | 311-019 | 310-880 | 310-230 | 310-303 | 310-200 | 310-091 | 310-105 | 310-876 | 310-812 | 310-035 | 310-220 | 310-502 | 310-232 | 310-016 | 310-084 | 310-203 | 310-066 | 310-878 | 310-052 | 310-625 | 310-202 | 310-301 | 310-055 | 212-055 | 310-330 | 310-036 | 310-012 | 310-813 | 310-811 | 310-015 | 310-013 | 310-150 | 310-011 | 310-043 | 310-110 | 310-044 | 310-814 | 310-345 | 310-053 | SCP-500 | 310-560 | 310-065 | 310-152 | 212-065 | 310-056 | 310-019 | 310-879 | 310-600 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

E20-455 | 1Z0-047 | 1Z0-459 | MB3-230 | E20-080 | 70-346 | 000-670 | HP2-E62 | 9L0-508 | 000-455 | HP0-M47 | HP0-S23 | LOT-917 | 9L0-614 | P2140-022 | C2090-614 | 9A0-331 | 300-160 | 650-474 | HP0-J48 | JN0-570 | 642-980 | 000-N09 | C2140-052 | 70-504-CSharp | MB2-704 | HP0-724 | P2170-016 | 000-451 | 1Z0-141 | MB6-892 | 1Z0-525 | 9L0-508 | 250-307 | HP0-A03 | 000-M70 | HP0-S27 | CCA-505 | JN0-660 | 1D0-435 | 9A0-059 | E20-880 | 9A0-327 | SCP-500 | 9L0-010 | VDCD510 | 210-010 | EC0-349 | 650-292 | 1Z0-559 |

310-055 Questions and Answers

310-055


  1. Jar C

  2. Jar D

  3. Jar E


Answer: A


QUESTION: 210

A developer is creating a class Book that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in a JAR named myLib.jar. Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the Book class? (Choose three.)


  1. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.

  2. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar.

  3. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/

    myLib.jar/Paper.class.

  4. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/ myLib.jar.

  5. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp

    /foo/myLib.jar/ Paper Book.java.

  6. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d

    /foo/myLib.jar Book. java.

  7. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac - classpath /foo/myLib. jar Book.java.


Answer: B, D, G


QUESTION: 211

Given:

1. package com.company.application;

2.

  1. public class MainClass {

  2. public static void main(String[] args) { } 5. }

    And MainClass exists in the /apps/com/company/application directory.

    Assume the CLASSPATH environment variable is set to "." (current directory). Which two java commands entered at the command line will run MainClass? (Choose two.)


    1. java MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    2. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    3. java -classpath /apps com.company.application.MainClass if run from any directory

    4. java -classpath . MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory

    5. java -classpath /apps/com/company/application:. MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    6. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 212

A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where the old one is installed. Bob is

currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory /home/bob using the command:

java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/* .jar games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:

/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/* .jar What is a possible location for the Chess.class file?


  1. /test/Chess.class

  2. /home/bob/Chess.class

  3. /test/games/Chess.class

  4. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class

  5. /home/bob/games/Chess.class

  6. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)

  7. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)


Answer: C


QUESTION: 213

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. if(str == null | str.length() == 0) {

  3. System.out.println("String is empty");

  4. } else {

  5. System.out.println("String is not empty");


  6. }

  7. }

And the invocation:

31. test(null); What is the result?


  1. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  2. "String is empty" is printed to output.

  3. Compilation fails because of au error in line 12.

  4. "String is not empty" is printed to output.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 214

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. int check = 4;

  3. if (check = str.length()) {

  4. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");

  5. } else {

  6. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");

  7. }

  8. }

And the invocation:

  1. test("four");

  2. test("tee");

  3. test("to"); What is the result?


  1. r, t, t,

  2. r, e, o,

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 215


Given:

10. public class MyClass { 11.

  1. public Integer startingI;

  2. public void methodA() {

  3. Integer i = new Integer(25);

  4. startingI = i;

  5. methodB(i);

  6. }

  7. private void methodB(Integer i2) {

  8. i2 = i2.intValue(); 20.

  1. }

  2. }

If methodA is invoked, which two are true at line 20? (Choose two.)


  1. i2 == startingI returns true.

  2. i2 == startingI returns false.

  3. i2.equals(startingI) returns true.

  4. i2.equals(startingI) returns false.


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 216

Given:

  1. class Cup { }

  2. class PoisonCup extends Cup { }

....

  1. public void takeCup(Cup c) {

  2. if(c instanceof PoisonCup) {

  3. System.out.println("Inconceivable!");

  4. } else if(c instanceof Cup) {

  5. System.out.println("Dizzying intellect! ");

  6. } else {

  7. System.exit(0);

  8. }

  9. }

And the execution of the statements: Cup cup = new PoisonCup(); takeCup(cup); What is the output?


  1. Inconceivable!

  2. Dizzying intellect!

  3. The code runs with no output.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 217

Given:

  1. String[] elements = { "for", "tea", "too" };

  2. String first = (elements.length > 0) ? elements[0] : null; What is the result?


  1. Compilation fails.

  2. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  3. The variable first is set to null.

  4. The variable first is set to elements[0].


Answer: D


QUESTION: 218

Given:

  1. public class ClassA {

  2. public int getValue() {

  3. int value=0;

  4. boolean setting = true;

  5. String title="Hello";

  6. if (value || (setting && title == "Hello")) { return 1; }

  7. if (value == 1 & title.equals("Hello")) { return 2; }

  8. }

  9. }

And:

  1. ClassA a = new ClassA();

  2. a.getValue(); What is the result?


  1. 1

  2. 2

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. The code runs with no output.

  5. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 219

Click the Exhibit button. What is the result? Exhibit:


  1. go in Goban go in Sente go in Sente

  2. go in Sente go in Sente go in Goban

  3. go in Sente go in Goban go in Goban


  4. go in Goban go in Goban go in Sente

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 17.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 220

Given:

  1. public class Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Foo() { a = 3; }

  4. public void addFive() { a += 5; }

  5. }

and:

  1. public class Bar extends Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Bar() { a = 8; }

  4. public void addFive() { this.a +=5; }

  5. }

invoked with:

  1. Foo foo = new Bar();

  2. foo.addFive();

  3. System.out.println("Value: "+ foo.a); What is the result?


  1. Value: 3

  2. Value: 8

  3. Value: 13

  4. Compilation fails.

  5. The code runs with no output.

  6. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 221

Which of the following follows Correct Java Bean Listner rules:


  1. Listener()


  2. addMouseListener()

  3. updateActionListener()

  4. removeMyListener()


Answer: A, B, D


SUN 310-055 Exam (Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0) Detailed Information

Article by ArticleForge

2 SCJP Exam - TestKing ">310-055 Sun Java Certified Programmer v3

Text

310-035 Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 Platform 1.4 Version 3.0 310 - 035 Important Note Please Read Carefully Study Tips This product will provide you questions and answers along with detailed explanations carefully compiled and written by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions. Go through the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not missing anything. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestKing an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1. Go to .testkingm 2. Click on Member zoneLog in 3. The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates, it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback Feedback on specific questions should be send to feedbacktestkingm. You should state: Exam number and version, question number, and login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Each pdf file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular pdf file is being distributed by you, TestKing reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Laws. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -2 - 310 - 035 Note: Major update with additional questions late Mayearly June. QUESTION NO: 1 Given: 1. public class Test { 2. public static void main(String args[]) { 3. class Foo { 4. public int i = 3; 5. } 6. Object o = (Object)new Foo(); 7. Foo foo = (Foo)o; 8. System.out.println(“i = “ + foo.i); 9. } 10. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. i = 3 Compilation fails. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 6. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 7. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 2 Which two cause a compiler error? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F. float[] = new float(3); float f2[] = new float[]; float[] f1 = new float[3]; float f3[] = new float[3]; float f5[] = { 1.0f, 2.0f, 2.0f }; float f4[] = new float[] { 1.0f. 2.0f. 3.0f}; Answer: A, B QUESTION NO: 3 Given: 11. int i =1,j =10; 12. do { 13. if(i++> --j) { 14. continue; 15. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -3 - 310 - 035 16. } while (i j) { 14. break; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i j) { 14. continue; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i 0) { } else { assert (x==0); } C. public void aMethod(int x) { assert (x > 0); } D. assert (invariantCondition()); return retval; E. switch (x) { case 1: break; case 2: creak; default: assert (x == 0); Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -35 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 70 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public X aMethod() { return this;} 3. } 1. public class Y extends X { 2. 3. } Which two methods can be added to the definition of class Y? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. public void aMethod() {} private void aMethod() {} public void aMethod(String s) {} private Y aMethod() { return null; } public X aMethod() { return new Y(); } Answer: C, E QUESTION NO: 71 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public static void main(String [] args) { 3. try { 4. badMethod(); 5. System.out.print(“A”); 6. } 7. catch (Exception ex) { 8. System.out.print(“B”); 9. } 10. finally { 11. System.out.print(“B”); 12. } 13. System.out.print(“D”); 14. } 15. public static void badMethod() { 16. throw new Error(); 17. } 18. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. ABCD Compilation fails. C is printed before exiting with an error message. BC is printed before exiting with an error message. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -36 - 310 - 035 E. BCD is printed before exiting with an error message. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 72 You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most restrictive access that accomplishes this objective? A. B. C. D. E. public private protected transient default access Answer: C QUESTION NO: 73 Given: 1. class Exc0 extends Exception { } 2. class Exc1 extends Exc0 { } 3. public class Test { 4. public static void main(String args[]) { 5. try { 6. throw new Exc1(); 7. } catch (Exc0 e0) { 8. System.out.println(“Ex0 caught”); 9. } catch (Exception e) { 10. System.out.println(“exception caught”); 11. } 12. } 13. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Ex0 caught exception caught Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 74 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -37 - 310 - 035 Given: 20. public float getSalary(Employee e) { 21. assert validEmployee(e); 22. float sal = lookupSalary(e); 23. assert (sal>0); 24. return sal; 25. } 26. private int getAge(Employee e) { 27. assert validEmployee(e); 28. int age = lookupAge(e); 29. assert (age>0); 30. return age; 31. } Which line is a violation of appropriate use of the assertion mechanism? A. B. C. D. line 21 line 23 line 27 line 29 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 75 Given: 1. public class A { 2. void A() { 3. System.out.println(“Class A”); 4. } 5. public static void main(String[] args) { 6. new A(); 7. } 8. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. Class A Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at line 2. An exception is thrown at line 6. The code executes with no output. Answer: E QUESTION NO: 76 Given: Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -38 - 310 - 035 1. class Bar { } 1. class Test { 2. Bar doBar() { 3. Bar b = new Bar(); 4. return b; 5. } 6. public static void main (String args[]) { 7. Test t = new Test(); 8. Bar newBar = t.doBar(); 9. System.out.println(“newBar”); 10. newBar = new Bar(); 11. System.out.println(“finishing”); 12. } 13. } At what point is the Bar object, created on line 3, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. After line 8. After line 10. After line 4, when doBar() completes. After line 11, when main() completes. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 77 Given: 1. interface Beta {} 2. 3. class Alpha implements Beta { 4. String testIt() { 5. return “Tested”; 6. } 7. } 8. 9. public class Main1 { 10. static Beta getIt() { 11. return new Alpha(); 12. } 13. public static void main( String[] args ) { 14. Beta b = getIt(); 15. System.out.println( b.testIt() ); 16. } 17. } What is the result? A. Tested B. Compilation fails. C. The code runs with no output. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -39 - 310 - 035 D. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 78 Given: 11. public class Test { 12. public void foo() { 13. assert false; 14. assert false; 15. } 16. public void bar(){ 17. while(true){ 18. assert false; 19. } 20. assert false; 21. } 22. } What causes compilation to fail? A. B. C. D. Line 13 Line 14 Line 18 Line 20 Answer: D QUESTION NO: 79 Which statement is true? A. B. C. D. E. Programs will not run out of memory. Objects that will never again be used are eligible for garbage collection. Objects that are referred to by other objects will never be garbage collected. Objects that can be reached from a live thread will never be garbage collected. Objects are garbage collected immediately after the system recognizes they are eligible. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 80 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -40 - 310 - 035 In which two cases does the compiler supply a default constructor for class A? (Choose two) A. class A { } B. class A { public A() {} } C. class A { public A(int x) {} } D. class Z {} class A extends Z { void A() {} } Answer: A, D QUESTION NO: 81 Given: 1. public class ReturnIt { 2. return Type methodA(byte x, double y) { 3. return (short)x y * 2; 4. } 5. } What is the narrowest valid returnType for methodA in line2? A. B. C. D. E. F. int byte long short float double Answer: F QUESTION NO: 82 Given: 1. public class Outer{ 2. public void someOuterMethod() { 3. Line 3 4. } 5. public class Inner{} Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -41 - 310 - 035 6. public static void main( String[]argv ) { 7. Outer o = new Outer(); 8. Line 8 9. } 10. } Which instantiates an instance of Inner? A. B. C. D. new new new new Inner(); At line 3 Inner(); At line 8 o.Inner(); At line 8 Outer.Inner(); At line 8 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 83 What allows the programmer to destroy an object x? A. B. C. D. E. F. x.delete() x.finalize() Runtime.getRuntime().gc() Explicitly setting the object’s reference to null. Ensuring there are no references to the object. Only the garbage collection system can destroy an object. Answer: F QUESTION NO: 84 Given: 11. int x = 1, y =6; 12. while (y--) { 13. x++; 14. } 15. System.out.println(“x =” + x + “y =” +y); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. x = 6 y = 0 x = 7 y = 0 x = 6 y = -1 x = 7 y = -1 Compilation fails. Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -42 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 85 Given: 12. float f[][][] = new float[3][][]; 13. float f0 = 1.0f; 14. float[][] farray = new float[1][1]; What is valid? A. B. C. D. f[0] f[0] f[0] f[0] = = = = f0; farray; farray[0]; farray[0][0]; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 86 Given: 11. for (int i =0; i < 4; i +=2) { 12. System.out.print(i + “”); 13. } 14. System.out.println(i); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. 024 0245 01234 Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 87 Given: 12. void start() { 13. A a = new A(); 14. B b = new B(); 15. a.s(b); 16. b = null; 17. a = null; 18. System.out.printIn(“start completed”); 19. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -43 - 310 - 035 When is the B object, created in line 14, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. E. After line 16. After line 17. After line 18 (when the methods ends). There is no way to be absolutely certain. The object is NOT eligible for garbage collection. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 88 Given: 1. public class Exception Test { 2. class TestException extends Exception {} 3. public void runTest() throws TestException {} 4. public void test() * Point X * { 5. runTest(); 6. } 7. } At Point X on line 4, which code is necessary to make the code compile? A. B. C. D. E. No code is necessary. throws Exception catch ( Exception e ) throws RuntimeException catch ( TestException e) Answer: B QUESTION NO: 89 Given: 11. int i = 0; 12. while (true) { 13. if(i==4) { 14. break; 15. } 16. ++i; 17. } 18. System.out.println(“i=”+i); What is the result? A. i = 0 B. i = 3 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -44 - 310 - 035 C. i = 4 D. i = 5 E. Compilation fails. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 90 Given: 11. try { 12. int x = 0; 13. int y = 5 x; 14. } catch (Exception e) { 15. System.out.println(“Exception”); 16. } catch (ArithmeticException ae) { 17. System.out.println(“Arithmetic Exception”); 18. } 19. System.out.println(“finished”); What is the result? A. B. C. D. finished Exception Compilation fails. Arithmetic Exception Answer: C QUESTION NO: 91 Given: 1. public class Test { } What is the prototype of the default constructor? A. B. C. D. E. Test() Test(void) public Test() public Test(void) public void Test() Answer: A QUESTION NO: 92 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -45 - 310 - 035 Given: 1. abstract class AbstractIt { 2. abstract float getFloat(); 3. } 4. public class AbstractTest extends AbstractIt { 5. private float f1 = 1.0f; 6. private float getFloat() { return f1; } 7. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Compilation succeeds. An exception is thrown. Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 93 Which four can be thrown using the throw statement? (Choose four) A. B. C. D. E. F. Error Event Object Throwable Exception RuntimeException Answer: A, D, E, F QUESTION NO: 94 What produces a compiler error? A. class A { public A(int x) {} } B. class A { } class B extends A { B() {} } C. class A { A() {} } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -46 - 310 - 035 class B { public B() {} } D. class Z { public Z(int) {} } class A extends Z { } Answer: D QUESTION NO: 95 Given: 11. for( int i = min; i

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 Study Guide (Exam ">310-055) (Certification Press)

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any o

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any other book with such fineness.

Besides, Kathy Sierra make it funny to get all that, and that's what made the book a success.

Article by ArticleForge

uCertify - Practice Test for Exam ">310-055 - 380+ Q

Real-Exams- VCP-310 Practice Test, VCP-310 Practice Exam

Answer practice test questions to pass VCP-310 exam.

Free to try

: Real-Exams Downloads: 732

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP 5.0 Certification Preparation

SCJP 5.0 - Carving a well qualified Java Tiger Programmer

Sun Microsystems offers many certifications starting from programmer level to architect level. The latest version of programmer (SCJP) exam is SCJP 5.0 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 (CX-">310-055). Sun started calling SCJP 5.0 instead SCJP 1.5 from this new version.

Achieving this certification provides clear evidence that a programmer understands the basic syntax and structure of the Java programming language based on new syntax introduced in SCJP 5.0. The certified programmer can create Java technology applications that run on server and desktop systems using J2SE 5.0 ( Java Tiger). Java Tiger is the another name of J2SE 5.0.

NOTE: The external version number of this release is 5.0 and its internal version number is 1.5.0.

What is new in Java Tiger ?Changes include generic types, metadata, autoboxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, C style formatted inputoutput, variable arguments, concurrency utilities, and simpler RMI interface generation.

Wow ! Thanks to Sun Microsystems for providing such a valuable features for Java Programmers.So, if you decided to take Sun Java Programmer certification (SCJP) go ahead with SCJP 5.0 and be a Java Tiger Certified Programmer and enjoy the benefits of new features.

Changes in Exam Objectives from SCJP 1.4 to SCJP 5.0

SCJP 1.4Section 1: Declarations and Access ControlSection 2: Flow control, Assertions, and Exception HandlingSection 3: Garbage CollectionSection 4: Language FundamentalsSection 5: Operators and AssignmentsSection 6: Overloading, Overriding, Runtime Type and Object OrientationSection 7: ThreadsSection 8: Fundamental Classes in the java.lang PackageSection 9: The Collections Framework SCJP 5.0Section 1: Declarations, Initialization and ScopingSection 2: Flow ControlSection 3: API ContentsSection 4: ConcurrencySection 5: OO ConceptsSection 6: Collections GenericsSection 7: Fundamentals Is SCJP 5.0 easy compared to SCJP 1.4 as it has limited number of sections? No, most of the concepts are new in SCJP 5.0. Some of them are not related with SCJP 1.4. 

SCJP 5.0 Exam DetailsDelivered at: ized Worldwide Prometric Testing CentersPrerequisites: NoneOther examsassignments required for this certification: NoneExam type: Multiple choice and drag and dropNumber of questions: 72Pass score: 59% (43 of 72 questions)Time limit: 175 minutes

After completion of SCJP 5.0 exam you are familiar with Java Tiger concepts like generic types, metadata, auto boxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, variable arguments, etc.

How long I need to prepare for this exam?The answer is it depends on your current knowledge in Java programming and OO Concepts. You may get an approximate estimation from EPractize Labs SCJP 5.0 Preparation Time Calculator.

How to start? Where to start?First go to Sun's website and understand the exam objectives.

Use SCJP 5.0 Exam EPractize Labs – Personal Edition for empowering your preparation by P-1(Plan, Practize, Achieve) methodology.

SCJP 5.0 Certification Benefits

For the IndividualClear evidence that you are a Java Tiger programmer.The certification empowers in driving Java Programming based on J2SE 5.0.SCJP 5.0 certified programmers can easily design and develop the code based on J2SE 5.0.Being a SCJP 5.0 certified programmer helps you to improve your career potential, gain more respect, boost up your job security and opportunities.With SCJP 5.0 certified programmer, you become more competitive in the job market.

For the organizationEnables management to distinguish SCJP 5.0 certified programmer as Java professionals who can develop quality code efficiently and effectively.Helps in deciding the best development APIs or Java Components based on latest J2SE APIs.More confidence to work on Java Code technical decisions with business partners.Enables project team to get best coding practices and guidance from a qualified Java Programmer.

Good Luck !

About the : Ganesan - CEO & CTO, EPractize Labs Software. Has more than 7 years of experience in architecting and designing small scale to high scale enterprise applications in various domains using JavaJ2EE Technologies.

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Exam for J2SE 5

A Concise and Comprehensive Study Guide for The Sun Certified Java Programmer Exam

This book is available for download with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device, and with iTunes on your computer. Books can be read with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device.

Description

Best selling author Paul Sanghera offers cohesive, concise, yet comprehensive coverage of all the topics included in the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 exam (CX ">310-055). With a laser sharp focus on the exam objectives, this study guide goes beyond just being an "exam cram." The material is presented in a logical learning sequence: a section builds upon previous sections and a chapter on previous chapters. All concepts, simple and complex, are defined and explained when they appear the first time. There is no hopping from topic to topic and no technical jargon without explanation. No prior knowledge of Java programming is assumed. The single most difficult aspect of this exam is to read and understand the code in the exam questions in a limited amount of time. To help you get fluent and comfortable with the code, the book offers complete runnable code examples distributed over all the chapters and a codewalk quicklet feature at the end of each chapter.

Although the primary purpose of the book is to help you pass the SCJP exam, it will also serve as a good reference after the exam.

Special features include: Hundreds of questions modeled after the real exam with fully explained answers. A complete practice exam with questions modeled after the real exam and fully explained answers. Hundreds of complete runnable code examples, explained in the book, that you can download and experiment with. This is a code-intensive exam. The Codewalk Quicklet feature based on the process-based codewalk philosophy to prepare you for efficient response to the code-based questions in the exam. The Exam Quick Prep feature which recaps all the important points for the last hour of preparation before taking the exam. Useful information and analysis for the programmers who are considering updating the J2SE 1.4 certification to J2SE 5.

View in iTunes

  • $39.99

  • Available on iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, and Mac.
  • Category: Software
  • May 30, 2006
  • : Apress
  • Seller: Springer Science+Business Media, LLC
  • Print Length: 410 Pages
  • Language: English
  • Requirements: To view this book, you must have an iOS device with iBooks 1.3.1 or later and iOS 4.3.3 or later, or a Mac with iBooks 1.0 or later and OS X 10.9 or later.

  • iBooks is an amazing way to download and read books on iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch. You can download iBooks from the App Store.

    Get iBooks Learn More About iBooks



  • References:


    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - amongtheway
    Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - www.amongtheway.com
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - st.edu
    Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - st.edu
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - Puntotecnia
    Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - Puntotecnia
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers
    Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers and Study Notes
    Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides, QA
    Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
    Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
    Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
    Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/


    www.pass4surez.com (c) 2017-2018