A00-201 Related Links

A00-201 Dropmark  |   A00-201 Dropmark-Text  |   A00-201 Blogspot  |  
Kill your exam with Real A00-201 PDF and Exam Simulator. - Killexams

worked tough on A00-201 books, however the whole thing became in this take a look at manual.

A00-201 english practice test | A00-201 practice questions | A00-201 practice questions | A00-201 practice test | A00-201 online exam - Killexams.com



A00-201 - SAS Base Programming - Dump Information

Vendor : SASInstitute
Exam Code : A00-201
Exam Name : SAS Base Programming
Questions and Answers : 140 Q & A
Updated On : January 17, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : A00-201 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure A00-201 Full Version

Real A00-201 questions that appeared in test today


If you are searching for A00-201 Practice Test containing Real Test Questions, you are at correct place. Killexams.com have aggregated database of questions from Actual Exams keeping in mind the end goal to enable you to plan and pass your exam on the main endeavor. All preparation materials on the site are Up To Date and checked by our specialists.

Killexams.com give most recent and updated Pass4sure Practice Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for new syllabus of SASInstitute A00-201 Exam. Practice our Real Questions and Answers to Improve your insight and pass your exam with High Marks. We guarantee your achievement in the Test Center, covering every one of the subjects of exam and fabricate your Knowledge of the A00-201 exam. Pass without any doubt with our exact questions.

Our A00-201 Exam PDF contains Complete Pool of Questions and Answers and Dumps checked and confirmed including references and clarifications (where material). Our objective to collect the Questions and Answers isn't just to pass the exam at first endeavor however Really Improve Your Knowledge about the A00-201 exam points.

A00-201 exam Questions and Answers are Printable in High Quality Study Guide that you can download in your Computer or some other gadget and begin setting up your A00-201 exam. Print Complete A00-201 Study Guide, convey with you when you are at Vacations or Traveling and Enjoy your Exam Prep. You can get to updated A00-201 Exam Q&A from your online record whenever.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


Download your SAS Base Programming Study Guide promptly in the wake of purchasing and Start Preparing Your Exam Prep Right Now!


A00-201 Discount Coupon, A00-201 Promo Code, A00-201 vce, Free A00-201 vce, Download Free A00-201 dumps, Free A00-201 braindumps, pass4sure A00-201, A00-201 practice test, A00-201 practice exam, killexams.com A00-201, A00-201 real questions, A00-201 actual test, A00-201 PDF download, Pass4sure A00-201 Download, A00-201 help, A00-201 examcollection, Passleader A00-201, exam-labs A00-201, Justcertify A00-201, certqueen A00-201, A00-201 testking

View Full Exam »



These A00-201 Actual Questions works in the real test.

hello all, please be knowledgeable that i've passed the A00-201 exam with Killexams, which changed into my important guidance source, with a solid common score. that is a totally valid examination cloth, which I pretty suggest to all of us running toward their IT certification. this is a dependable manner to prepare and skip your IT exams. In my IT organisation, there isn't a person who has no longer used/visible/heard/ of the Killexams substances. not best do they help you bypass, but they ensure that you study and end up a successful expert.

Is there A00-201 exam new sayllabus?

The nice guidance i have ever skilled. I took many A00-201 certification tests, but A00-201 became out to be the easiest one thanks to killexams.com. i've recently found this internet site and wish I knew approximately it a few years in the past. might have stored me a number of sleepless nights and gray hair! The A00-201 examination isn't an smooth one, specificallyits cutting-edge version. but the A00-201 Q and A includes the trendy questions, daily updates, and those are without a doubtproper and legitimate questions. Im satisfied this is authentic motive I got maximum of them all through my examination. I were given an extremely good rating and thank killexams.com to making A00-201 examination pressure-loose.

I sense very assured with A00-201 exam bank.

I have cleared A00-201 exam in one attempt with 98% marks. killexams.com is the best medium to clear this exam. Thank You, your case studies and material were good. I wish the timer would run too while we give the practice exams. Thanks again.

What a great source of A00-201 questions that work in real test.

Thank You killexams.com for full support by providing this question bank. I scored 78% in A00-201 Exam.

I found everything needed to pass A00-201 exam here.

The team behind killexams.com should seriously pat their back for a job well done! I have no doubts while saying that with killexams, there is no chance that you dont get to be a A00-201. Definitely recommending it to the others and all the best for the future you guys! What a great study time has it been with the resource material for A00-201 available on the website. You were like a friend, a true friend indeed.

Dont forget to try those real examination questions for A00-201 exam.

after I had taken the selection for going to the exam then I were given an amazing support for my education from the killexams.com which gave me the realness and reliable practice A00-201 prep classes for the equal. here, I additionally were given the possibility to get myself checked earlier than feeling confident of appearing nicely within the way of the preparing for A00-201 and that changed into a pleasing thing which made me best equipped for the examination which I scored nicely. thanks to such matters from the killexams.

Great source of great braindumps, accurate answers.

This braindump from helped me get my A00-201 certification. Their materials are really helpful, and the testing engine is just great, it fully simulates the A00-201 exam. The exam itself was tricky, so Im happy I used Killexams. Their bundles cover everything you need, and you wont get any unpleasant surprises during your exam.

attempt out those real A00-201 actual Questions.

Wow..OMG, I just passed my A00-201 cert with 97 percent score I was unsure on how good the study material was. I practiced with your online test simulator, and studied the material and after taking the test I was happy I found you guys on the web, YAHOO!! Thank You Very Much! Philippines

discovered all A00-201 Questions in dumps that I noticed in real test.

Thankyou killexams..i've cleared my A00-201 exam with ninety two%. Your question financial institution became very helpful. If anyone practices 100% really out of your question set and research all the questions well, then he's going to definately prevail. till now i have cleared three different tests all with the assist of your site. thank you again.

Start preparing these A00-201 questions answers and chillout.

that is the pleasant A00-201 aid on internet. killexams.com is one I consider. What they gave to me is greater valuable than money, they gave me training. i used to be reading for my A00-201 take a look at when I made an account on right here and what I were given in return labored merely like magic for me and i was very surprised at how splendid it felt. My A00-201 check appeared like a unmarried passed issue to me and i performed achievement.

See more SASInstitute dumps

A00-270 | A01-250 | A00-205 | A00-280 | A00-204 | A00-240 | A00-206 | A00-202 | A00-250 | A00-212 | A00-203 | A00-260 | A00-201 | A00-211 | A00-281 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

9A0-392 | C2170-008 | 310-052 | 200-500 | 700-039 | 1Z0-466 | BCP-223 | M70-301 | E20-455 | 000-M224 | C_TIOG20_65 | 9A0-502 | 000-118 | IT0-035 | 000-724 | 70-462 | 00M-638 | HP3-C28 | C2040-958 | JN0-522 | 640-692 | 050-639 | LOT-911 | MAYA11-A | E_HANAAW151 | GB0-320 | 00M-513 | CAT-221 | 000-221 | 00M-502 | 000-960 | HH0-440 | HP2-H36 | C2170-008 | 000-M233 | 510-022 | 156-215-75 | Maya12-A | HP0-Y36 | HP2-H22 | Series7 | 000-M80 | M2150-753 | 090-554 | TMPF | M2035-725 | 310-625 | 1Z0-881 | 000-674 | 1T6-521 |

A00-201 Questions and Answers

A00-201


Answer: B


QUESTION: 129

The following SAS program is submitted:

options pageno = 1;

proc print data = sasuser.houses; run;

proc means data = sasuser.shoes; run;

The report created by the PRINT procedure step generates 5 pages of output. What is

the page number on the first page of the report generated by the MEANS procedure step?


A.

1

B.

2

C.

5

D.

6


Answer: D


QUESTION: 130

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.one; x = 3;

y = 2;

z = x ** y; run;

Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set?


  1. 6

  2. 9

  3. . (missing numeric value)

  4. The program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 131

The SAS data sets WORK.EMPLOYEE and WORK.SALARY are listed below:

The following SAS program is submitted: data work.empdata;


merge work.employee

work.salary; by fname;

totsal + salary; run;

How many variables are output to the WORK.EMPDATA data set?


  1. 3

  2. 4

  3. 5

  4. No variables are output to the data set as the program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 132

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.staff; JobCategory = 'FA'; JobLevel = '1';

JobCategory = JobCategory || JobLevel; run;


Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set?


  1. FA

  2. FA1

  3. FA 1

  4. ' ' (missing character value)


Answer: A


QUESTION: 133

The SAS data set BANKS is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted:


data newbank;

do year = 1 to 3; set banks; capital + 5000;

end; run;

Which one of the following represents how many observations and variables will exist in the SAS data set NEWBANK?


  1. 0 observations and 0 variables

  2. 1 observations and 4 variables

  3. 3 observations and 3 variables

  4. 9 observations and 2 variables


Answer: B


QUESTION: 134

The contents of the raw data file NAMENUM are listed below:

----|----10---|----20---|----30

Joe xx

The following SAS program is submitted: data test;

infile 'namenum';

input name $ number; run;

Which one of the following is the value of the NUMBER variable?


  1. xx

  2. Joe

  3. . (missing numeric value)

  4. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 135

The following SAS program is submitted:

libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';

data test;

set sasdata.chemists (keep = job_code); if job_code = 'chem3'

then description = 'Senior Chemist';

run;


The variable JOB_CODE is a character variable with a length of 6 bytes. Which one of the following is the length of the variable DESCRIPTION in the output data set?


  1. 6 bytes

  2. 8 bytes

  3. 14 bytes

  4. 200 bytes


Answer: C


QUESTION: 136

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.test;

set work.staff (keep = jansales febsales marsales); array diff_sales{3} difsales1 - difsales3;

array monthly{3} jansales febsales marsales; run;

Which one of the following represents the new variables that are created?


  1. JANSALES, FEBSALES and MARSALES

  2. MONTHLY1, MONTHLY2 and MONTHLY3

  3. DIFSALES1, DIFSALES2 and DIFSALES3

  4. DIFF_SALES1, DIFF_SALES2 and DIFF_SALES3


Answer: C


QUESTION: 137

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.accounting;

set work.dept1 work.dept2; run;

A character variable named JOBCODE is contained in both the WORK.DEPT1 and


WORK.DEPT2 SAS data sets. The variable JOBCODE has a length of 5 in the WORK.DEPT1 data set and a length of 7 in the WORK.DEPT2 data set. Which one of the following is the length of the variable JOBCODE in the output data set?


A.

5

B.

7

C.

8

D.

12


Answer: A


QUESTION: 138

The SASDATA.BANKS data set has five observations when the following

SAS program is submitted: libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library'; data allobs;

set sasdata.banks; capital=0;

do year = 2000 to 2020 by 5; capital + ((capital+2000) * rate); output;

end; run;

How many observations will the ALLOBS data set contain?


A.

5

B.

15

C.

20

D.

25


Answer: D


QUESTION: 139

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.test;

Author = 'Agatha Christie';

First = substr(scan(author,1,' ,'),1,1); run;


Which one of the following is the length of the variable FIRST in the output data set?


A.

1

B.

6

C.

15

D.

200


Answer: D


QUESTION: 140

The following SAS program is submitted: l

ibname company 'SAS-data-library'; proc sort data = company.payroll;

by EmployeeIDNumber; run;


Write access has been granted to the COMPANY library. Which one of the following represents how the observations are sorted?


  1. COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  2. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  3. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set COMPANY.PAYROLLSORTED is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  4. COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber, and a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.


Answer: A


SASInstitute A00-201 Exam (SAS Base Programming) Detailed Information

AS Global Certification program
You've got the skills. Now get the certification.
Become a SAS Certified Data Scientist.
SAS Certification credentials are globally recognized as the premier means to validate SAS knowledge. With a SAS Certification credential, you will set yourself apart from others and prove that you have the SAS knowledge to make a difference within your organization.
Foundation Tools
SAS Certified Base Programmer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Advanced Programmer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9
Advanced Analytics
SAS Certified Data Scientist Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Advanced Analytics Professional Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Predictive Modeler Using SAS Enterprise Miner 13
SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling
Business Intelligence and Analytics
SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Visual Business Analyst: Exploration and Design Using SAS Visual Analytics
Data Management
SAS Certified Big Data Professional Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Data Integration Developer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Data Quality Steward for SAS 9
Administration
SAS Certified Platform Administrator for SAS 9
Technical Certifications for SAS Partners (restricted access)
SAS Certified Deployment Specialist for Visual Analytics 7.3
SAS Certified Technical Specialist for Visual Analytics 7.2
SAS Certified Architecture and Design Specialist for SAS Grid Manager 9.4
SAS Certified Deployment and Implementation Specialist for SAS Grid Manager 9.4
SAS Certified Intelligence Platform Deployment Professional for SAS 9
SAS 9.4 Intelligence Platform Migration Certification
What is Certification
The SAS Global Certification program was created to recognize SAS software users who can demonstrate an in-depth understanding of SAS software. SAS certifications are developed according to defined international standards and based on survey results and feedback from our users.
SAS' goals for the program include:
establishing a universal standard for measuring SAS software knowledge
developing an internationally recognized certification program
increasing the level of SAS software knowledge in the marketplace.
Benefits
photo
Set Yourself Apart
Become More
With a professional certification from SAS you will set yourself apart from the competition by earning the only globally-recognized credential endorsed by SAS. Put your SAS skills to the test today and reap the benefits tomorrow.
Learn more.
photo
Hire Qualified Employees
Demand More
Hiring a candidate with SAS credentials means you're getting a qualified professional with proven proficiency in SAS. Not to mention that it's proven to increase individual productivity levels.
SAS Global Certification program
Programmer/Analyst
SAS Certified Advanced Programmer for SAS 9 Credential
Represents the upper echelon of SAS programmers who demonstrate a high level of proficiency in SAS programming expertise
Successful candidates should be skilled in tasks such as
using advanced DATA step programming statements and efficiency techniques to solve complex problems
writing and interpreting SAS SQL code
creating and using the SAS MACRO facility.
Article by ArticleForge

Be It Certified SAS Institute ">A00-201 Free Questions Dumps

Text

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Question: 1 The following SAS program is submitted: proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max; var sqfeet run; Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places? A. B. C. D. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement. Answer: A The SAS data set WORK.SALARY, currently ordered by DERTMENT, contains 100 observations for each of 5 departments. Which one of the following represents how many observations the WORK.TOTAL data set contains? A. B. C. D. 5 20 100 500 Answer: A Question: 4 The following SAS program is submitted: Page 1 of 59 Be data work.total; set work.salary(keep = department wagerate); by department; if first.department then payroll = 0; payroll + wagerate; if last.department; run; IT C er Question: 3 The following SAS program is submitted: tif Answer: B ie d A. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and no SAS data set is created. B. A note is written to the SAS log explaining the error, and the DATA step continues to execute. C. A note appears in the SAS log that the incorrect data record was saved to a separate SAS file for further examination. D. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and the resulting DATA set contains observations up to that point. .c om Question: 2 Which one of the following is true when SAS encounters a data error in a DATA step? Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 data work.retail; cost = ‘20000’; total = .10*cost; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set? A. B. C. D. 2000 ‘2000’ (missing numeric value) ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: A Question: 5 The following SAS program is submitted: libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’; data test; set sasdata.chemists; if jobcode = ‘chem3’ then description = ‘Senior Chemist’; else description = ‘Unknown’; run; A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below: JOBCODE CHEM3 Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain? A. B. C. D. chem3 Unknown Senior Chemist ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: B Question: 6 The following SAS program is submitted; data work.month; date = put(’13mar2000’d,ddmmw10.); run; Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set? A. B. C. D. numeric, 8 bytes numeric, 10bytes character, 8 bytes character, 10 bytes Answer: D Page 2 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Question: 7 The SAS data set QTR 1_REVENUE is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = qtrl_revenue; by destination descending revenue; run; Which one of the following represents the first observation in the output data set? Answer: D Question: 8 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.flights; destination = ‘CPH’; select(destination); when(’LHR’) city = ‘London’; when(’CPH’) city = ‘Copenhagen’; otherwise; end; run; Which one of the following is the value of the CITY variable? A. London B. Copenh C. Copenhagen D. ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: B Question: 9 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: data work.total; infile ‘file-specification’ end = eof; Page 3 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d A. destination YYZ B. destination YYZ C. destination FRA D. destination FRA revenue 82174 revenue 53634 revenue 62129 revenue 75962 .c om destination YYZ FRA FRA RDU YYZ revenue 53634 62129 75962 76254 82174 Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 input name $ salary; totsal + salary; run; Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set? A. B. C. D. if end = 0; if eof = 0; if end = 1; if eof = 1; Answer: D Question: 10 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.new; length word $7; amount = 4; if amount = 4 then word = ‘FOUR’; else if amount = 7 then word = ‘SEVEN’; else word = ‘NONE!!!’; amount = 7; run; Answer: A Question: 11 Click the Exhibit button to view a listing of the SASUSER.HOUSES data set. style CONDO RANCH SPLIT TWOSTORY price $79,700 $68,575 $77,983 $62,550 The following SAS program is submitted: proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline; column style price; where price It 100000; define price mean width = 9; Page 4 of 59 Be IT A. amount 7 B. amount 7 C. amount 4 D. amount 4 word FOUR word FOUR word FOUR word “ “ C er tif Which one of the following represents the values of the AMOUNT and WORD variables? ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 title; run; The following output is created by the REPORT procedure: Answer: B data work.staff; JobCategory = ‘FA’; JobLevel = ‘1’; Jobcategory = Jobcategory || JobLevel; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set? A. B. C. D. FA FA1 FA 1 ‘‘(missing character value) Answer: A Question: 13 The SAS data set named WORK.TEST is listed below: capacity 150 Page 5 of 59 Be airplanetype Large IT Question: 12 The following SAS program is submitted: C staff 10 er A. B. C. D. define style order width = 9; define style group width = 9; define style across width = 9; define style display width = 9; tif ie d Which one of the following DEFINE statements completes the above program and produces the above output? .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Which one of the following SAS programs created this data set? A. data work.test capacity = 150; 1100 le capacity le 200 then airplanetype = ‘Large’ and staff = 10; else airplanetype = ‘Small’ and staff = 5; run; B. data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then do; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff= 10; end; else do; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; end; run; C. data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then do; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff = 10; else do; airplanetype = ‘Small’; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; end; run; D. data work.test;D.data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then; airplanetype = ‘Small’; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; else; airplanetype = ‘Large’; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff = 10; run; Answer: B Question: 14 The following SAS program is submitted: libname rawdata1 ‘location of SAS data library’; filename rawdata2 ‘location of raw data file’; data work.testdata; infile ; input sales1 sales2; Page 6 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 run; Which one of the following is needed to complete the program correctly? A. rawdata1 B. rawdata2 C. ‘rawdata1’ D. ‘rawdata2’ Answer: B Question: 15 The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set: proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report; by style; run; In which library is the output data set stored? A. B. C. D. WORK REPORT HOUSES SASUSER Answer: A Question: 16 A raw data record is shown below: 07Jan2002 Which one of the following in formats would read this value and store it as a SAS date value? A. B. C. D. date9. dmonyy9. ddMMMyy9. ddmmmyyyy9. Answer: A Question: 17 The following SAS DATA step is submitted: libname temp ‘SAS-data-library’; data temp.report; set sasuser.houses; newvar = price * 1.04; run; Which one of the following statements is true regarding the program above? A. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a temporary data set. B. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a permanent data set. C. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a temporary data set. Page 7 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 D. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a permanent data set. Answer: D Question: 18 A raw data record is listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 Printing 750 The following SAS program is submitted: data bonus; infile ‘file-specification’; input dept $ 1-11 number 13-15; run; IT EMPLOYEE name age Bruce 30 Dan 35 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.empsalary merge work.employee (in = inemp) work.salary (in = insal); by name; if inemp and insal; run; How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain? A. 2 B. 4 C. 5 Page 8 of 59 Be C name Bruce Bruce Dan Dan Question: 19 The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below. SALARY salary 40000 35000 37000 - er Answer: C tif A. B. C. D. department = trim(dept) II number; department = dept II input(number,3.); department = trim(dept) II put(number,3.); department = input(dept,11.) II input(number,3.); ie d .c Which one of the following SAS statements completes the program and results in a value of ‘Printing 750’ for the DERTMENT variable? om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 D. 6 Answer: B Question: 20 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array? A. B. C. D. It is saved with the data set. It can be used in procedures. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set. Answer: C Question: 21 The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 chair,,table chair,couch,table The following SAS program is submitted: data stock; infile ‘furniture’ dsd; input item 1 $ item2 $ item3 $; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output data set? A. B. C. D. table table (missing numeric value) ‘‘(missing character value) Answer: D Question: 22 The contents of the raw data file CALENDAR are listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 01012000 The following SAS program is submitted: data test; infile ‘calendar’; input1 date mmddyy10.; if date = ‘01012000’d then event = ‘January 1st; run; Which one of the following is the value of the EVENT variable? Page 9 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 A. B. C. D. 01012000 January 1st .(missing numeric value) The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors. Answer: D Question: 23 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.report; set work.sales_info; if qtr(sales_date) ge 3; run; The SAS data set WORK.SALES_INFO has one observation for each month in the year 2000 and the variable SALES_DATE which contains a SAS date value for each of the twelve months. How many of the original twelve observations in WORKSALES_INFO are written to the WORKREPORT data set? A. 2 B. 3 C. 6 D. 9 Answer: C Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set? A. B. C. D. 6 9 .(missing numeric value) The program fails to execute due to errors. Answer: B Question: 25 The following SAS program is submitted: proc format value score 1 - 50 = ‘Fail’ 51 - 100 = ‘Pass’; run; proc report data = workurses nowd; column exam; Page 10 of 59 Be IT data work.one; x = 3; y = 2; z = x **y; run; C er Question: 24 The following SAS program is submitted: tif ie d .c om

Article by ArticleForge

Free sas certification exam questions a00-211

Free sas certification exam questions a00-211 - Google Documenten

Dit bestand kan niet worden geopend, omdat JavaScript niet is ingeschakeld in je browser. Schakel JavaScript in en laad het bestand opnieuw.

.

Download

Sas certified base programmer certification questions and online. 490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. 490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. Latest a00 211 exam questions full sas institute training for. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question.

85 sas certified platform administrator 9 credential a00 250. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download. A00 211 sas test base exam programming for sas 9 questions youtube.

Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps. How to certify with sas institute a00 270,a00 211,a00 212,250 511. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question. Latest a00 211 exam questions full sas institute training for. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download.

A00 211 braindumps and dumps vce practice questions youtube. Sas certified base programmer for sas 9 a00 211 dumps. A00 211 exam sas institute a00 211 test questions pdf. Sas base certification 490 questions 50 page revision notes. A00 211,a00 211 exam,a00 211 study guide,a00 211 questions,sas a00. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question.

Read be it certified sas institute free download actual a00 211. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download. Free download sas a00 211 pdf dumps latest free lead2pass it.

490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. Passguide sas institute a00 211 dumps.

Free sle questions sas certified base programmer a00 211. A00 211 exam sas institute a00 211 test questions pdf. Sas a00 211 just another wordpressm site. A00 211 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps.

Presentation dominion 2003 sas certification made quick easy. Pass4sure a00 211 practice test by clinton issuu. Sas base certification 490 questions 50 page revision notes.

Sas a00 211 just another wordpressm site. Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps.

Examreal.sas.a00 211.v20120309.70q free dumps vce home. A00 212 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Examreal.sas.a00 211.v20120309.70q free dumps vce home. A00 211 test questions free pdf demo by passcertification issuu. Presentation dominion 2003 sas certification made quick easy. Download a00 260 sas test data exam integration development.

A00 211 sas certified base programmer for sas 9 pdfsrm. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play.

Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play. A00 211 study material a00 211 practice test free download. Base sas certification exam question sas support communities. 266 aws developer exam questions amazon aws certified developer. Sas certification test including actual sas exam questions for all.

Sas base certification guide make your sas certification easy. Sas base certification a00 211 youtube. A00 211 braindumps and dumps vce practice questions youtube.

A00 211 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by broza. Sas global certification program. A00 211 sas test base exam programming for sas 9 questions youtube. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. Sas institute a00 201 practice exam pass any exam. Sas certified base programmer 9 last minute guide a00 211 ebook.

1z0 060 200 questions and answers upgrade to oracle database. Hadoop training and cloudera hadoop certification and aws. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. 100 pass lead2pass pdf vce it exam dumps.

Sas certified base programmer certification questions and online. Dev401 total 405 q a 60 pages study notes the salesforcem.

Free download new updated cisco ccie r s 400 101 real exam. Sas institute a00 201 practice exam pass any exam. Professional sas tutors in dlf city phase 3, gurgaon. A00 281 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo.

A00 212 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Sas global certification program.

374 questions and answers aws sysops administrator exam. Sas global certification program. Base sas certification free exam questions a00 211 v13.5 70 qs. Buy a00 211 real dumps march 2014 sheets papercram. Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play.

A00 201 sas institute a00 201 sas a00 201 sas base programming exam. Sas certification guide linkedin. Sas institute a00 211 exam pdfsrm.

Sas institute systems certification certification study materials.

Article by ArticleForge

A. 2 b. 0 c. 6 d. 4 answer: a question no: 132 the

Unformatted text preview: A. 2 B. 0 C. 6 D. 4 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 132 The SAS data set EMPLOYEE_INFO is listed below: SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 76 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = employee_info; <insert BY statement here> run; Which one of the following BY statements completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by ascending expense values within each ascending IDNUMBER value? A. by IDNumber Expenses; B. by Expenses IDNumber; C. by ascending IDNumber ascending Expenses; D. by ascending (IDNumber Expenses); Answer: A QUESTION NO: 133 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: data work.total; infile 'file-specification' end = eof; input name $ salary; totsal + salary; <insert IF statement here> run; Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set? A. if end = 1; B. if eof = 1; C. if end = 0; D. if eof = 0; Answer: B SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 77 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m QUESTION NO: 134 The following SAS program is submitted: <insert ODS statement here> proc means data = sasuser.shoes; where product in ('Sandal' , 'Slipper' , 'Boot'); run; Which one of the following ODS statements completes the program and sends the report to an HTML file? A. ods html = 'sales.html'; B. ods file html = 'sales.html'; C. ods file = 'sales.html'; D. ods html file = 'sales.html'; Answer: D QUESTION NO: 135 The following SAS program is submitted: data _null_; set old (keep = prod sales1 sales2); file 'file-specification'; put sales1 sales2; run; Which one of the following default delimiters separates the fields in the raw data file created? A. (space) B. : (colon) C. , (comma) D. ; (semicolon) Answer: A QUESTION NO: 136 The following SAS program is submitted: SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 78 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max; var sqfeet; run; Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places? A. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement. B. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement. C. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. D. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 137 The SAS data set EMPLOYEE_INFO is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = employee_info; <insert BY statement here> run; Which one of the following BY statements completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by descending expense values within each descending IDNUMBER value? A. by IDNumber descending Expenses descending; B. by descending IDNumber descending Expenses; C. by (IDNumber Expenses) descending; D. by descending IDNumber Expenses; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 138 SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 79 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m The SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES contains a variable PRICE which has been assigned a permanent label of "Asking Price"....View Full Document

Article by ArticleForge

A00-212 Questions & Answers

Sat and passed the exam after months of study and several 'lab installs' I did find it strange the whole test is pretty much based off of maintaining voice networks rather than installing them. Now when I can be assed to finish my CCNP Route is a different ...Article by ArticleForge

Exambible Tibco Software Inc TB0-111 exam eb44

Mayo 11, 2010 | Por show1 | Claves: TB0-111 | # Enlace permanente |

TB0-111 exam is Tibco Software is TIBCO Rendezvous 8 Exam official code. Exambible experts collected 111 Q&As questions and answers for candidates’ preparation. In the TB0-111 exam resources, candidates will cover every field and category in Tibco Software certifications helping to ready candidates for a successful Tibco Software Certification.

Tibco Software certificate exams are taken in computer networking. Tibco Software puts its own exam item into the system of Promet-ric Test Company, and then the testing system of that company makes different pieces of examination paper for registered examinees. The existing knowledge updates very quickly, so Tibco Software ’s examination pool updates constantly as the update of its products.

Take Tibco Software TB0-111 certification for example, the company will not be interested in the people who has Tibco Software TB0-111 if the employing company does not make the products which are related with Tibco Software . The majority of bosses show that while choosing employees, more attention is paid to their operational capability. There is no doubt that the balance is leaning from “Certificate” to “Competence”.

Exambible TB0-111 bundle for Tibco Software certification exam are your ultimate source of success. You will find them rich in learning and knowledge, guaranteeing 100% success. The Exambible TB0-111 study materials cover all content of Tibco Software TB0-111 exam,therefore, they are able to assure you success in your certification exam. These easily understood questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Exambible TB0-111 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Exambible ORG: TB0-111 testing engineExambible CO.UK: TB0-111 coursesExambible PDF: TB0-111 pdf Exams:CT0-101 – Convergence+ Certification ExamHS330 – Fundamentals of Estate Planning testtb0-103 – tibco businessworks 5.xtb0-104 – tibco enterprise message service 4 examtb0-105 – tibco starrware process definer i 10 examtb0-106 – tibco Rendezvous 7 Certification ExamTB0-107 – TIBCO BusinessWorks 5 ExamTB0-110 – TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 ExamTB0-112 – TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 5 ExamTB0-113 – TIBCO Business Studio 3 ExamTB0-114 – TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Exam



References:


Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - amongtheway
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - www.amongtheway.com
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - st.edu
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - st.edu
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - Puntotecnia
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - Puntotecnia
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers and Study Notes
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides, QA
Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/


www.pass4surez.com (c) 2017-2018